Newcastle University Business School

All Professional Services Staff

Professional Services Staff

School Manager and Deputy School Manager

Helen Miller
School Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1606

Damian Cleghorn
Deputy School Manager

Email:
Telephone: 81646

Accreditation Team

Stephanie Gibson
Accreditation Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1616

Louise Suddese
Accreditation Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 2081615

Executive Directorate Support Team

Karen Calvert
PA to Director and Deputy Director of the Business School

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2081611

Mary Mooney
PA to Executive Directorate

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1612

External Relations Team

Sharmishta Chatterjee-Banerjee
Head of External Relations

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1638

Callum Cree
Student Intern

Ingrid Fairfax McMaster
Events Co-ordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1637

Emma Thomson
Engagement Support Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1686

James Wade
Int'l Undergraduate Student Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 7125

Facilities and Building Support Team

Michaela O'Doherty
Facilities Manager

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2081505

Laura Bambrough
Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist

Email:
Telephone: 0191 2081502

Jessica Douglas
Facilities Coordinator / Receptionist

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1501

Finance Team

Barbara Hepple
Business School Finance Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1618

Human Resources

Sophie Mayall
Human Resources Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 2032

Marketing and Communications Team

Lauren Huntington
Head of Marketing & Communications

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1605

Sarah Barksby
Marketing & Student Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1633

Steve Bremner
International Recruitment Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1622

Nicola Burnip
Placement Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1632

Elliot Carrigan-Bowen
Marketing and Communications Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1629

Thomas Day
International Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1740

Caron Pearson
Careers Adviser

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1626

Emma Pollard
Marketing & Communications Officer

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1630

Kathryn Sayers
International PG Recruitment Manager

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1634

Alex Watson
Marketing and Communications Student Intern

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1621

Laura Watson
Student Experience Marketing Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1631

Postgraduate Professional Services Team

Paul Broadhead
Postgraduate Secretary

Susan Dunnington
Postgraduate Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0)191 208 1546

Kay Pryer
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1587

Travis Roush
Postgraduate Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1734

Stephanie Thomas
Postgraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1568

Carolyn Watkin
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1584

Aaron Winder
Postgraduate Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1586

Undergraduate Professional Services Team

Louise Cowans
Undergraduate Programme Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1545

Staff based at St James

Ellen Arkless
Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1535

Michael McNally
UG Clerical Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1534

Ruth Nicholson
Undergraduate Programme secretary

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1726

Andrew Wade
Clerical Officer (UG)

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1695

Emma Wright
Clerical Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44(0) 191 208 1536

Staff based in Armstrong

Lara Hope
UG Student Support

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 8583

Scott Robertson
Undergraduate Programme Secretary

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 3953

Attendance Monitoring

David Platt
Attendance Monitoring Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1583

Project Support

Jo Singh
Captured Programme Coordinator

Email:
Telephone: Ext: 82031

David Weddell
Project Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1666

Research Team

Daniel Brown
Research Support Student Intern

Email:
Telephone: 0191 208 1613

Hilary Noone
School Research Administrator

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1704

Laura Fenwick
Research Support Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1636

Sue Orr
Research Support Assistant

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1713

Ross Wilson
Research Support Officer

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1619

Technical Support Team

Abduljaber Abdulqader
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1514

Ian Birtwistle
Computing Officer

Andy Oldroyd
Desktop Support Analyst

Email:
Telephone: +44 (0) 191 208 1515